Is COFFEE FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, COFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Chicory Root Fiber, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene And Fruit Juice (For Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Sea Salt, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricus
Check COFFEE FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
COFFEE FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, COFFEE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


