Is COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Unsweetened Plant Based Almond Milk & Coconut Cream Half & Half Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Coconut Oil, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Pea Protein, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum (From The Guar Plant), Gellan Gum, Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Gellan Gum
Check COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Unsweetened Plant Based Almond Milk & Coconut Cream Half & Half Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Unsweetened Plant Based Almond Milk & Coconut Cream Half & Half Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
CALIFIA FARMS BETTERHALF UNSWEETENED COCONUT CREAM & ALMONDMILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 16.9 OZ
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Where to buy
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Unsweetened Plant Based Almond Milk & Coconut Cream Half & Half Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


