Is Cofresh Masala Grills 80g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Native Potato Starch, Potato Solids (40%), Modified Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Seasoning, Paprika, Rice Flour, Onion Powder, Tomato, Spices (Cumin, Coriander, Ginger, Garlic, Black Pepper, Chilli, Turmeric, Fenugreek, Cardamom, Parsley, Clove), Black Salt (contains naturally occurring Sulphites), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Sodium Diacetate), Processing Aid, Colour (Turmeric Extract), Natural Flavouring (Ginger Extract, Coriander Oil, Garlic Oil), Anticaking Agent (Silica Dioxide), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Cofresh Masala Grills 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cofresh Masala Grills 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
INDIAN MATTAR PANEER CURRIED PEAS & CHEESE WITH CHANA MASALA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, PEAS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR PANEER
TANDOOR CHEF, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH CUMIN-INFUSED BASMATI RICE
Trader Joe's Vegetable Masala Burger With Authentic Indian Spices
Mud\Wtr Masala Chai
Trader Joe's Channa Masala
Where to buy
Cofresh Masala Grills 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


