Is Cofresh Masala Grills 80g Vegan?

Ingredients
Native Potato Starch, Potato Solids (40%), Modified Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Seasoning, Paprika, Rice Flour, Onion Powder, Tomato, Spices (Cumin, Coriander, Ginger, Garlic, Black Pepper, Chilli, Turmeric, Fenugreek, Cardamom, Parsley, Clove), Black Salt (contains naturally occurring Sulphites), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Sodium Diacetate), Processing Aid, Colour (Turmeric Extract), Natural Flavouring (Ginger Extract, Coriander Oil, Garlic Oil), Anticaking Agent (Silica Dioxide), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Cofresh Masala Grills 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cofresh Masala Grills 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
INDIAN MATTAR PANEER CURRIED PEAS & CHEESE WITH CHANA MASALA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, PEAS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR PANEER
TANDOOR CHEF, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH CUMIN-INFUSED BASMATI RICE
Trader Joe's Vegetable Masala Burger With Authentic Indian Spices
Mud\Wtr Masala Chai
Trader Joe's Channa Masala
Where to buy
Cofresh Masala Grills 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


