Is COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD, GARLIC & HERB Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- made from pasteurized cultured milk
- reduced lactose whey
- whey
- sharp cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (MADE FROM PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, AND ENZYMES), WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CREAM, WHEY, SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), SEA SALT, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID, GUAR GUM, PARSLEY, CHIVES, OREGANO.
Check COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD, GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD, GARLIC & HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


