Is COLE SLAW, HOMESTYLE DELI SALADS Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage, Salad Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Salt), White Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Lemon Juice, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Xanthan Gum), Fructose, Carrots, Salt, Erythorbic Acid (To Retain Color), Glucono Delta Lactone, Sorbic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid

Check COLE SLAW, HOMESTYLE DELI SALADS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

COLE SLAW, HOMESTYLE DELI SALADS is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetVinegaryAcidic
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSnacking