Is Coles Caramel Fudge Protein Bar 5 Pack | 190g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- 422
- humectant
- 322
- natural flavours
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Roasted Peanuts(34%), Soy Protein Crisps (14%) (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), High Protein Dark Compound Chocolate(13%) (Vegetable Fat (Palm**), Sugar,Milk Protein Isolate, Cocoa^ Powder, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup, Sunflower Seeds (6%), Caramel Fudge Balls (4%) (Contains Vegetable Fat (Palm**) (Milk, Soy), Inulin,Soy Protein Isolate (2.5%), Sunflower Oil, Roasted Almonds(1%), Cocoa^ Powder,Peanut Paste,Maltodextrin, Natural Flavours, Salt, Emulsifier (322), Humectant (422).
Check Coles Caramel Fudge Protein Bar 5 Pack | 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Caramel Fudge Protein Bar 5 Pack | 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


