Is Coles Bakery Lamington Fingers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- may be present milk
may be present milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lamington Sponge [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Water, Egg Powder, Raising Agents (450, Sodium Carbonates, 341), Wheat Starch, Emulsifiers (471, 475, 481), Humectants (420, 1520), Starches (Wheat, Tapioca, 1422, 1442), Salt, Preservatives (Sorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (570)], Lamington Dip [Sugar, Water, Cocoa Powder (5.0%) (Cocoa Beans^, Acidity Regulators (501, 524)), Canola Oil, Natural Chocolate Flavour, Vegetable Gums (406, 412, 415, 1422), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Vanilla Flavour], Desiccated Coconut (10%) [Coconut, Preservative (223)], Processing Aid (Soy). Contains Wheat, EGG, SOY, Gluten. May Be Present MILK
Check Coles Bakery Lamington Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Bakery Lamington Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Rudi's Gluten-Free Bakery Original Sandwich Bread
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


