Is Coles Bakery Lamington Fingers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- may be present milk
- egg powder
- natural vanilla flavour
- 415
- natural chocolate flavour
- 570
- +6 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lamington Sponge [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Water, Egg Powder, Raising Agents (450, Sodium Carbonates, 341), Wheat Starch, Emulsifiers (471, 475, 481), Humectants (420, 1520), Starches (Wheat, Tapioca, 1422, 1442), Salt, Preservatives (Sorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (570)], Lamington Dip [Sugar, Water, Cocoa Powder (5.0%) (Cocoa Beans^, Acidity Regulators (501, 524)), Canola Oil, Natural Chocolate Flavour, Vegetable Gums (406, 412, 415, 1422), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Vanilla Flavour], Desiccated Coconut (10%) [Coconut, Preservative (223)], Processing Aid (Soy). Contains Wheat, EGG, SOY, Gluten. May Be Present MILK
Check Coles Bakery Lamington Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Bakery Lamington Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Rudi's Gluten-Free Bakery Original Sandwich Bread
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


