Is Coles Beef And Thyme Burger | 500g Gluten Free?

Description
Herb accented beef patties deliver a savory, aromatic flavor with a tender, juicy interior and a firm browned exterior when grilled or pan fried. Commonly served in sandwiches, wraps or as quick weeknight meals, customers often note reliable seasoning, easy preparation and occasional variability in patty thickness or size variation.

Description
Herb accented beef patties deliver a savory, aromatic flavor with a tender, juicy interior and a firm browned exterior when grilled or pan fried. Commonly served in sandwiches, wraps or as quick weeknight meals, customers often note reliable seasoning, easy preparation and occasional variability in patty thickness or size variation.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: No Added Hormones Australian Beef (85%), Water, Parsley, Salt, Thyme, Raising Agent (500, 575), Dehydrated Beetroot, Spice Extracts, Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Soy Flour, Yeast, Preservative (223 (Sulphites)).
Check Coles Beef And Thyme Burger | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Beef And Thyme Burger | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
KICK UP THE FLAVOR OF ROAST BEEF, MASHED POTATOES AND BLOODY MARYS.
About this product
Meat · Patty


