Is Coles Beef And Thyme Burger | 500g Soy Free?

Description
Herb accented beef patties deliver a savory, aromatic flavor with a tender, juicy interior and a firm browned exterior when grilled or pan fried. Commonly served in sandwiches, wraps or as quick weeknight meals, customers often note reliable seasoning, easy preparation and occasional variability in patty thickness or size variation.
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Herb accented beef patties deliver a savory, aromatic flavor with a tender, juicy interior and a firm browned exterior when grilled or pan fried. Commonly served in sandwiches, wraps or as quick weeknight meals, customers often note reliable seasoning, easy preparation and occasional variability in patty thickness or size variation.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: No Added Hormones Australian Beef (85%), Water, Parsley, Salt, Thyme, Raising Agent (500, 575), Dehydrated Beetroot, Spice Extracts, Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Soy Flour, Yeast, Preservative (223 (Sulphites)).
Check Coles Beef And Thyme Burger | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Beef And Thyme Burger | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
Chef Boyardee® Beefaroni Pasta And Beef in Tomato Sauce
About this product
Meat · Patty


