Is KICK UP THE FLAVOR OF ROAST BEEF, MASHED POTATOES AND BLOODY MARYS. Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

HORMEL COMPLEATS Roast Beef & Mashed Potatoes With Gravy is a convenient meal option that can be prepared in just 60 seconds. Each serving contains 14 g of protein, making it a satisfying choice. The product comes in six 9 oz. microwave trays that are shelf stable. These microwaveable trays are known for their affordability and lack of artificial ingredients. While the majority of people appreciate the flavor, it's worth noting that some individuals did not enjoy the potatoes. Overall, HORMEL COMPLEATS Roast Beef & Mashed Potatoes With Gravy provides a quick and protein-rich option for those seeking a flavorful meal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Horseradish, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Artificial Flavoring, Sodium Bisulfite (To Protect Color And Flavor)

Check KICK UP THE FLAVOR OF ROAST BEEF, MASHED POTATOES AND BLOODY MARYS. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KICK UP THE FLAVOR OF ROAST BEEF, MASHED POTATOES AND BLOODY MARYS. is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVonsWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing