Is Coles Entertaining Chicken Tenderlion Skewer Greek Style | 300g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- rspca approved australian chicken tenderloins
- natural flavour
- dextrose
- 1422
rspca approved australian chicken tenderloins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: RSPCA Approved Australian Chicken Tenderloins (86%), Marinade [Water, Soy Protein Isolate, Thickener (1422), Dextrose, Salt, Mineral Salts (451, Potassium Chloride, 450), Vegetable Gum (Processed Eucheuma Seaweed), Natural Desert Salt, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Natural Flavour], Greek Style Glaze [Sugar, Maize Flour, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables, Vegetable Powders, Herbs, Lemon Powder, Spices, Acid (Citric Acid), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavour, Herb Extract].
Check Coles Entertaining Chicken Tenderlion Skewer Greek Style | 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Entertaining Chicken Tenderlion Skewer Greek Style | 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
About this product
Poultry · Stick


