Is Coles Finest Australian Beef & Lamb Paprika & Peeper Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural pork casing
- australian lamb
- no added hormones australian beef
- natural lemon flavour
natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
No Added Hormones Australian Beef (43%), Australian Lamb (43%), Water, Rice Flour, Salt, Spices [Paprika, Sumac, Chilli, Cayenne Pepper, Pimento, Pepper], Mineral Salts (451, 341), Dehydrated Tomato, Preservative (223), Yeast Extract, Natural Lemon Flavour, Spice Extracts [Paprika, Coriander, Cumin, Fennel], Antioxidant (300), Canola Oil, Garlic Extract, Fermented Red Rice, Natural Pork Casing.
Check Coles Finest Australian Beef & Lamb Paprika & Peeper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Finest Australian Beef & Lamb Paprika & Peeper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


