Is Coles I'm Free From Gluten & Wheat Multi Seed Wraps Vegan?

Description
These wraps present a mild nutty flavor with seed crunch and a slightly chewy, grainy texture. Customers commonly use them for sandwiches, wraps and grilled fillings; reviews praise flavor and crispness when toasted but note occasional brittleness or tearing when cold or overfilled. They soften when warmed for easier rolling.
Why it's not vegan
- egg white powder
- egg
- 491
- 471
- dextrose
- 1442
- +1 more
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These wraps present a mild nutty flavor with seed crunch and a slightly chewy, grainy texture. Customers commonly use them for sandwiches, wraps and grilled fillings; reviews praise flavor and crispness when toasted but note occasional brittleness or tearing when cold or overfilled. They soften when warmed for easier rolling.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Premix [Vegetable Gum (415, 464, 466), Modified Starch (1442), Tapioca Starch, Soy Flour, Rice Flour, Dextrose, Egg White Powder, lodised Salt, Emulsifier (471), Acidity Regulator (263), Sea Salt], Water, Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Vinegar, Quinoa Seeds (1.6%), Yeast [Emulsifier (491)], Nigella Seeds (0.1%). Contains Soy and Egg. May Contain: Milk.
Check Coles I'm Free From Gluten & Wheat Multi Seed Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles I'm Free From Gluten & Wheat Multi Seed Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea
Crunch Master Multi-grain 5 Seed
LA BANDERITA WHOLE WHEAT WRAPS - 8CT
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
About this product
Bread · Sheet


