Is Coles Kitchen Burger Slaw Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salad Mix (76%) [iceberg Lettuce (18%), Red Cabbage (16%), Wombok (15%), Carrot (14%), Corn (14%), Kale (12%), Cos Lettuce (11%)], Coles Special Burger Sauce (16%) [canola Oil (antioxidant (304)), Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Mustard Flour, Gherkin (acidity Regulator (270)), Egg Yolk, Modified Tapioca Starch, Onion, Salt, Stabiliser (415), Acidity Regulator (330), Mustard Extract, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Colours (paprika Oleoresins, Carotene), Herbs], Cheddar Cheese (milk) (9%) [milk, Salt, Starter Culture (milk), Enzyme, Anticaking Agent (460)]. Contains Egg, Milk. May Be Present: Wheat, Gluten, Soy.
Check Coles Kitchen Burger Slaw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Kitchen Burger Slaw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


