Is Coles Pork Loin Steak With Smokey BBQ Rub | 300g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sow stall free australian pork
- 1422
- dextrose
sow stall free australian pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sow Stall Free Australian Pork (87%), Marinade [Water, Mineral Salt (451), Dextrose (Maize), Salt, Antioxidant (316), Canola Oil], BBQ Rub (3.0%) [Sugar, Herbs & Spices, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Maltodextrin, Brown Sugar, Thickeners (1422, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Smoke Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Vinegar Powder, Natural Colour (150a), Fermented Red Rice].
Check Coles Pork Loin Steak With Smokey BBQ Rub | 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Pork Loin Steak With Smokey BBQ Rub | 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE BBQ SEASONED DRY RUBBED PORK LOIN FILET, TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE BBQ SEASONED
bettergoods Chicken Wings with Brown Sugar BBQ Dry Rub, 22 oz (Frozen)
Hatfield Texas Smokehouse BBQ Seasoned Dry Rubbed Pork Loin Filet
About this product
Meat · Slice


