Is COLESLAW Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CABBAGE, SALAD DRESSING (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUPS, VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG YOLK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE, PAPRIKA, DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, CORN SYRUPS, VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR], LEMON), SUGAR, CARROTS, VINEGAR, STABILIZER (XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, GUM TRAGACANTH, DEXTROSE).

Check COLESLAW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
TangySavorySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladTopping