Is Colgate Peroxyl Medicated Mouthwash Alcohol Free 300ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol poloxamer 338 polysorbate 20 methyl salicylate levo-menthal sodium saccharin

propylene glycol poloxamer 338 polysorbate 20 methyl salicylate levo-menthal sodium saccharin

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrogen peroxide 1 5% w/v Purified Water Sorbitol 70%w/w (non-crystalising) Propylene glycol Poloxamer 338 Polysorbate 20 Methyl Salicylate Levo-Menthal Sodium Saccharin

Check Colgate Peroxyl Medicated Mouthwash Alcohol Free 300ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Colgate Peroxyl Medicated Mouthwash Alcohol Free 300ml is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go