Is Colgate Total Active Prevention Original Toothpaste 115g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium nitrate
- glycerin
potassium nitrate
Dietitian notePotassium nitrate (e252) is a naturally occuring compound that is sometimes synthesized from animal products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, Flavour, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Nitrate, Xanthan Gum, CI 77891, Stannous Fluoride, Sodium Saccharin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Fluoride.Contains Stannous Fluoride and Sodium Fluoride(equiv.1450ppm F).
Check Colgate Total Active Prevention Original Toothpaste 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Total Active Prevention Original Toothpaste 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Red Star Original Active Dry Yeast, 4 oz
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Great Regular Flavor
Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Complete Protection, Mint Clean, Paste
Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Prevent & Repair + Whitening, Gentle Mint, Paste
Colgate Total Active Prevention Original Toothpaste 75ml
About this product
Unknown · Tube


