Is COLLAGEN TYPE I & III - 180 TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine skin/hides
- magnesium stearate & vanillin
- hydrolized collagen type i & iii
bovine skin/hides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolized Collagen Type I & Iii (Bovine Skin/hides), Magnesium Stearate & Vanillin
Check COLLAGEN TYPE I & III - 180 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLLAGEN TYPE I & III - 180 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"udis moist & tasty blueberry muffins"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
Unflavored Collagen Peptides
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}}
Where to buy
COLLAGEN TYPE I & III - 180 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


