Is Collective Kefir Mango Cultured Milk Drink 500Ml Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Fermented With Live Kefir Cultures, Alphonso Mango Puree, Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Grape Juice, Cornflour, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavouring, Turmeric, Contains 13 Live 'N' Active Cultures Including: Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium Infantis, Lactobacillus Fermentum, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Subsp, Lactis
Check Collective Kefir Mango Cultured Milk Drink 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collective Kefir Mango Cultured Milk Drink 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
HINT OF SEA SALT CULTURED VEGAN OAT MILK BUTTER, HINT OF SEA SALT
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Collective Kefir Mango Cultured Milk Drink 500Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


