Is College Innsavory Infusions Beef And Carmelized Onion Bas - 6 OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
- grill flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Roasted Beef And Beef Broth, Yeast Extract, Tomato Paste, Salt, Onion Powder, Caramelized Onions, Onion Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Spice, Dried Parsley, Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil), Natural Flavor.
Check College Innsavory Infusions Beef And Carmelized Onion Bas - 6 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open College Innsavory Infusions Beef And Carmelized Onion Bas - 6 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
College Inn® 99% Fat Free Beef Stock 32 oz. in Resealable Carton
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


