Is College Innsavory Infusions Beef And Carmelized Onion Bas - 6 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef broth
- roasted beef
- natural flavor
beef broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Roasted Beef And Beef Broth, Yeast Extract, Tomato Paste, Salt, Onion Powder, Caramelized Onions, Onion Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Spice, Dried Parsley, Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil), Natural Flavor.
Check College Innsavory Infusions Beef And Carmelized Onion Bas - 6 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open College Innsavory Infusions Beef And Carmelized Onion Bas - 6 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
College Inn® 99% Fat Free Beef Stock 32 oz. in Resealable Carton
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


