Is Colombiana La Nuestra Kola Flavored Soda, 12 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Fd& C Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1)
Check Colombiana La Nuestra Kola Flavored Soda, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colombiana La Nuestra Kola Flavored Soda, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Colombiana La Nuestra Kola Flavored Soda, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Liquid


