No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Coloured Old Cheddar Cheese, Club Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unpasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Annatto, Microbial Enzyme, Contains Statement: No Modified Milk

Check Coloured Old Cheddar Cheese, Club Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coloured Old Cheddar Cheese, Club Pack is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Lactose Free? Coloured Old Cheddar Cheese, Club Pack | Spoonful