Is Combination pizza bites Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mechanically separated chicken
- beef
- pork
- sausage made with
- cooked pork & chicken pizza topping
- calcium sulfate
- dextrose
- lactic acid starter culture
- parmesan cheese
- +1 more
mechanically separated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wrapper: enriched, malted wheat flour (flour, malted barley flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, contains 2% or less of: salt, sugar, soybean oil, sweet whey. filling: sauce (water, tomato paste, seasoning blend [cornstarch-modified, salt, sugar, contains 2% or less of: xanthan gum, spices, soybean oil, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, paprika, citric acid, beet powder [color], guar gum, soy flour, parmesan cheese [cultured part skim milk, salt, enzymes]), cooked pork & chicken pizza topping (sausage made with [pork, mechanically separated chicken, water, seasoning [spices, corn syrup solids, salt, dry garlic, chili pepper, caramel color], caramel color, water, textured vegetable protein [soy protein concentrate, caramel color]]), pepperoni (pork, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of: lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid. may also contain 2% or less of: spices, spice extractives, dextrose, sugar, flavorings, sodium ascorbate, water, garlic powder), restricted melt cheese blend (mozzarella cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], imitation cheese [water, palm shortening, modified food starch, whey powder, sodium aluminum phosphate, salt, gum blend [xanthan gum, locust bean gum, guar gum], citric acid, sorbic acid, disodium phosphate, sodium citrate, anti-caking blend [corn starch, calcium sulfate]]), contains 2% or less of: textured soy flour, methylcellulose. fried in vegetable oil.
Check Combination pizza bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Combination pizza bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


