Is Comforts For Toddler, Yogurt Puffs Puffed Whole Grain Snack, Strawberry Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat starch
- whole oat flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Canola Oil, Whole Oat Flour, Sugar, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (Cultured Nonfat Milk), Strawberry Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Apple Flakes, Tri - And Dicalcium Phosphate, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Corn Starch, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E Powder (Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Electrolytic Iron, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness)
Check Comforts For Toddler, Yogurt Puffs Puffed Whole Grain Snack, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Comforts For Toddler, Yogurt Puffs Puffed Whole Grain Snack, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
About this product
Snack · Pouch


