Is Complete protein bar: salted caramel Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
- natural flavourings
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
edients: Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Cocoa Coating (15%) (Cocoa Butter, Sweetener: Erythritol, Cocoa ta Inulin Fibre, Rice Flour, Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Salt), Chicory Fibre, Humectant Gaine, Peanut Paste, Honeycomb Pieces (2.5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Starch, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicaturale), Water, Natural Flavourings, Ground Flaxseed, Micronutrient Blend (Potassium Citrate, Calcium Cabonde, Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide, Mamin C (as L-Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin K2 (as Menaquinone-7), Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin E (as D-Aphe-Tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin A (as Retinyl Acetate), Plant-Derived Vitamin D3 (Cholerablerol), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-Pantothenate), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Potassium lodde, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Calcium L-Methylfolate), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Medium-Chain Triglyceride Oil (from Coconut), Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt (0.2%). Allergy advice: See ingredients in bold. May contain other nuts and mustard. Waming: Excessive consumption may produce laxative effects. Serving size: Consume one to five bars per day, as desired. For vitamin & mineral information, please visit my.huel.com/complete-protein-bar
Check Complete protein bar: salted caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Complete protein bar: salted caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


