Is Compliments Gluten-Free Stone-Baked Pizza Four Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • romano cheese
  • asiago cheese
  • mozzarella cheese

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Stone-baked crust yields a crisp edge and tender center, while the topping delivers a rich, savory, slightly tangy flavor with a melty, creamy mouthfeel. Reviewers note convenient reheating, occasional uneven topping distribution, and variable crust crispness. Commonly served as a quick weeknight meal or shared at casual gatherings at home.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust: Corn Starch. Rice Flour. Potato Starch. Inulin. Psyllium Husk Powder. Sugars (dextrose, Fructose, Sugar). Water. Modified Cellulose. Yeast. Extra Virgin Olive Oil. Sea Salt Toppings: Tomato Sauce (tomato, Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Herbs And Spices, Basil, Salt, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Citric Acid). Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme). Asiago Cheese (milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Lipase, Cellulose, Natamycin). Romano Cheese (milk, Salt, Lipase, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture, Cellulose, Natamycin). Parmesan Cheese (milk, Salt, Lipase, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture, Cellulose, Natamycin). Contains Milk.

Check Compliments Gluten-Free Stone-Baked Pizza Four Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Compliments Gluten-Free Stone-Baked Pizza Four Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrispyGooey
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSnacking