Is Comvita Manuka Honey & Blackcurrant Elixir Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each 10mL contains: Mutiflora Honey, UMF® 10+ Manuka (Leptospermum Scoparium) Honey 1.3g (10%), Blackcurrant (Ribes Nigrum) Juice Concentrate 1.3g (providing Anthocyanins 10mg), Apple (Malus Spp) Cider Vinegar, Purified Water, Elder Flower (Sambucus Nigra) Extract equivalent to 520mg Dry Flower, Maltodextrin (Anticaking Agent), Zinc Gluconate (providing 3.4mg Elemental Zinc, 34% RI**), Peppermint (Mentha Piperita) Oil, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Eucalyptus (Eucalyptus Globulus) Oil, Tea Tree (Melaleuca Alternifolia) Oil, Fennel (Foeniculum Vulgare) Oil, Fennel (Foeniculum Vulgare) Oil, RI** = Reference Intake

Check Comvita Manuka Honey & Blackcurrant Elixir against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Comvita Manuka Honey & Blackcurrant Elixir is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetFruityAcidicMinty
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go