Is ConAgra Foods Red Robin Onion Rings, 14 oz Gluten Free?

Description
These onion rings offer savory, slightly sweet onion flavor with a crisp, golden exterior and tender onion center; commonly served as a side with burgers, as an appetizer alongside dipping sauces, or at gatherings and parties. Reviewers praise convenient crunch and taste, while some report occasional sogginess if reheated inadequately.
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- other gluten containing grain
- wheat
- gluten containing grain products
- flour
- natural flavor
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These onion rings offer savory, slightly sweet onion flavor with a crisp, golden exterior and tender onion center; commonly served as a side with burgers, as an appetizer alongside dipping sauces, or at gatherings and parties. Reviewers praise convenient crunch and taste, while some report occasional sogginess if reheated inadequately.
Ingredients
Onions, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Corn Flour, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Spice, Sodium Alginate, Natural Flavor
Check ConAgra Foods Red Robin Onion Rings, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ConAgra Foods Red Robin Onion Rings, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Bobs Red Mill Natural Foods Bobs Red Mill Flaxseed Meal, 16 oz
Bobs Red Mill Natural Foods Bobs Red Mill Egg Replacer, 12 oz
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Where to buy
ConAgra Foods Red Robin Onion Rings, 14 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


