Is Concord Foods Creamy Caramel Dip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- heavy cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- nonfat milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn syrup, nonfat milk, high fructose corn syrup, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), palm kernel oil, heavy cream, glycerin, carrageenan, pectin, modified corn starch, salt, disodium phosphate, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavor, potassium sorbate, and mixed tocopherols (vitamin E from soy) as preservatives.
Check Concord Foods Creamy Caramel Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Concord Foods Creamy Caramel Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Concord Foods Creamy Caramel Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


