Is Connoisseur Classic Vanlla Ice Cream Tub | 1L Gluten Free?

Description
Classic vanilla ice cream delivers a smooth, velvety texture and straightforward sweet vanilla flavor; consumers commonly scoop it for cones, bowls, sundaes, milkshakes, and as an accompaniment to pies or warm desserts. Reviews often cite creamy consistency, authentic flavor, versatility, and occasional comments on sweetness and portioning or packaging concerns.

Description
Classic vanilla ice cream delivers a smooth, velvety texture and straightforward sweet vanilla flavor; consumers commonly scoop it for cones, bowls, sundaes, milkshakes, and as an accompaniment to pies or warm desserts. Reviews often cite creamy consistency, authentic flavor, versatility, and occasional comments on sweetness and portioning or packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients [Skim Milk (Concentrate or Solids), Cream (26%) (Milk)], Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Origin Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gums (410,412), Flavours (contains Milk), Madagascan Vanilla Extract (0.05%), Colour (160b). Contains Milk. May contain Soy, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Gluten, Wheat. Ice cream contains minimum 10% milk fat.
Check Connoisseur Classic Vanlla Ice Cream Tub | 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Connoisseur Classic Vanlla Ice Cream Tub | 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Connoisseur Classic Vanlla Ice Cream Tub | 1L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


