Is Connoisseur Ice Cream Cookies & Cream 4 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- minimum 20% milk solids
- 14% milk fat
- milk solids
- ice cream
- skim milk concentrate
- cream
- milk chocolate
- vegetable origin emulsifiers 1471
- dextrose monohydrate
- vanilla ice cream with milk chocolate
minimum 20% milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Ice Cream With Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate Cookie Pieces, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk Concentrate, Water, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa, Dextrose Monohydrate, High Fructose Syrup, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers 1471 (Soy), Soy, Flavours, Salt, Vegetable Gum, Mineral Salts, Malt Extract (Barley), Colour (160B), Antioxidant, Ice Cream Contains 14% Milk Fat, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 30% Cocoa Solids And Minimum 20% Milk Solids, View More
Check Connoisseur Ice Cream Cookies & Cream 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Connoisseur Ice Cream Cookies & Cream 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Connoisseur Ice Cream Cookies & Cream 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


