Is Continental Cup A Pasta Carbonara | 50g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon
- natural flavour
- 635
- 621
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (42%) (wheat semolina), starch (potato, corn), maltodextrin, cream powder (milk), cheese powder (7%) (milk), palm oil, bacon (3.5%), flavour enhancers (621,635), natural flavour, salt, wheat flour, vegetable oil, yeast extract, glucose, milk solids, chives (0.3%), natural colour (turmeric).
Check Continental Cup A Pasta Carbonara | 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Cup A Pasta Carbonara | 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Quaker® Instant Oatmeal Express Breakfast Cereal Cup Honey and Almonds Sugar
Maruchan Instant Lunch Beef Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Kozy Shack Gluten-Free Creame Caramel Flan Snack Cup, 4 Oz 4 Count
Where to buy
Continental Cup A Pasta Carbonara | 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


