Is Continental Cup A Pasta Macaroni & Cheese Jalapeno | 53g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (49%) (wheat semolina), starch (potato, corn), cheese powder (11%) (milk), skim milk powder, maltodextrin, flavour enhancers (621, 635), mineral salt (potassium chloride), sugar, salt, wheat flour, onion powder, vegetable oil, garlic powder, jalapenos (0.25%), chilli powder, natural colour (carotene, turmeric).
Check Continental Cup A Pasta Macaroni & Cheese Jalapeno | 53g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Cup A Pasta Macaroni & Cheese Jalapeno | 53g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Banza Mac & Cheese with Chickpea Pasta, Shell Pasta + White Cheddar Cheese, Gluten-Free, 5.5 Oz Box
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Kraft Easy Mac Original Cup Macaroni & Cheese Dinner 4CT 2.05oz EA 8.2oz PKG
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Where to buy
Continental Cup A Pasta Macaroni & Cheese Jalapeno | 53g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


