Is Continental Cup A Soup Classic Spring Vegetable 4 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- may be present crustacean
- fish
- 635
- 621
may be present crustacean
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Our ingredients...<br/>Maltodextrin, corn starch, vegetables^ (11%) [onion (pieces, powder), peas, capsicum, carrot], salt, flavour enhancers (621, 635), hydrolysed corn protein, flavours (contain milk), sugar, vegetable oil (sunflower, soybean), parsley, colours (carotene, turmeric, caramel). <br/>^From sustainably grown onions, peas, capsicums and carrots.</p>
Check Continental Cup A Soup Classic Spring Vegetable 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Cup A Soup Classic Spring Vegetable 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Where to buy
Continental Cup A Soup Classic Spring Vegetable 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


