Is Continental Cup A Soup Instant Soup Hearty Beef 55g Gluten Free?

Description
Hearty beef-flavored instant soup delivers a savory, warming broth with a smooth, slightly thickened texture and small soft pieces; commonly used as a quick snack, light meal, or accompaniment to sandwiches. Customers often note easy preparation and convenience, with mixed comments on intensity of flavor and seasoning balance and consistency.

Description
Hearty beef-flavored instant soup delivers a savory, warming broth with a smooth, slightly thickened texture and small soft pieces; commonly used as a quick snack, light meal, or accompaniment to sandwiches. Customers often note easy preparation and convenience, with mixed comments on intensity of flavor and seasoning balance and consistency.
Ingredients
Starch (corn, potato), maltodextrin, natural flavours, salt, flavour enhancers (621, 635), onion powder, hydrolysed vegetable protein, mineral salt (potassium chloride), vegetable oil, creamer [vegetable oil, glucose syrup, lactose, milk protein, mineral salts (340, 452)], colour (caramel) (contains sulphites), sugar, parsley.
Check Continental Cup A Soup Instant Soup Hearty Beef 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Cup A Soup Instant Soup Hearty Beef 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Progresso Rich & Hearty, Chicken & Homestyle Noodle Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Panera Bread® at Home Baked Potato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
Wylers Bouillon Instant Beef Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Where to buy
Continental Cup A Soup Instant Soup Hearty Beef 55g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


