Is Continental Snack Pot Cheesy Rice 79g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- may be present crustacean
- fish
- milk allergen
- cheese
- egg
- carmine
- milk
- natural cheese flavours
- +2 more
may be present crustacean
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice (79%), cheese powder (6%), potato starch, skim milk powder, salt, yeast extract, natural cheese flavours (contain milk), onion powder, mineral salt (potassium chloride), chives (0.3%), vegetable oil, natural colours (carotene, carmine), maltodextrin, pepper extract.<br><br>Contains naturally occurring glutamates.
Check Continental Snack Pot Cheesy Rice 79g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Snack Pot Cheesy Rice 79g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
ORIGINAL SAVORY RICE THINS RICE SNACK CRACKERS, ORIGINAL
Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Continental Snack Pot Cheesy Rice 79g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


