Is Continental Value Pack Pasta & Sauce Four Cheeses Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • natural cheese flavours
  • cheese powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Ingredients... <br>Pasta (76%) [wheat^ flour, natural colour (carotene)], maltodextrin, cheese powder (5.3%) (cheddar, parmesan, mozzarella, blue vein), corn starch, natural cheese flavours (contain milk), salt, yeast extract, mineral salts (451, 452, 508), parsley, sunflower oil, black pepper, natural colours (turmeric, carmine). <br>^From sustainably grown Australian wheat.<br>Contains naturally occuring glutamates.

Check Continental Value Pack Pasta & Sauce Four Cheeses against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Continental Value Pack Pasta & Sauce Four Cheeses is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRichSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch