Is Continental Value Pack Pasta & Sauce Four Cheeses Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- crustacean
- carmine
- natural cheese flavours
- parmesan
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Ingredients... <br>Pasta (76%) [wheat^ flour, natural colour (carotene)], maltodextrin, cheese powder (5.3%) (cheddar, parmesan, mozzarella, blue vein), corn starch, natural cheese flavours (contain milk), salt, yeast extract, mineral salts (451, 452, 508), parsley, sunflower oil, black pepper, natural colours (turmeric, carmine). <br>^From sustainably grown Australian wheat.<br>Contains naturally occuring glutamates.
Check Continental Value Pack Pasta & Sauce Four Cheeses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Value Pack Pasta & Sauce Four Cheeses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Continental Value Pack Pasta & Sauce Four Cheeses is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Powder


