Is Cook & Serve Chicken Marsala Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Chicken Tenders (Chicken Tenders, Water, Marinade (Sugar, Sour Cream Powder, Unmodified Food Starch (Tapioca, Potato),, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Onion Powder)), Marsala Sauce (Water, Crimini Mushrooms, Portabella Mushrooms, Marsala Wine, Beef Flavor (Roasted Beef Including Beef Juices, Salt, Flavoring, Potato Flour, Caramel Color, Corn Oil, Paprika), Waxy Rice Starch, Sugar, Canola Oil, Onions, Chicken Flavor (Chicken Meat Including Chicken Flavor (Chicken Meat Including Chicken Juices, Salt, Potato Flour, Flavorings, Carrot Powder, Turmeric), Tomato Paste (Tomatoes), Unsalted Butter, (Pasteurized Cream), Soy, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoat: Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A ), Granulated Garlic, Lemon Powder (Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice, With Added Lemon Oil), Spices, Citric Acid)
Check Cook & Serve Chicken Marsala against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cook & Serve Chicken Marsala in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


