Is COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH BITES & DELICIOUS PIECES OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE, COOKIE DOUGH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter oil
- nonfat milk
- butter
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, COOKIE DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR (MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), TARA GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH BITES & DELICIOUS PIECES OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH BITES & DELICIOUS PIECES OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE, COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


