Is COOKIES & CREAM FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, COOKIES & CREAM Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet chocolate-cookie and vanilla-cream flavor with a chewy, slightly crumbly texture; often described by reviewers as pleasantly dessert-like but occasionally overly sweet. Commonly eaten as a convenient on-the-go snack, post-workout quick bite, or sweet treat between meals; users frequently note portability, satisfying flavor, and occasional comments on texture overall too.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- sodium caseinate
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet chocolate-cookie and vanilla-cream flavor with a chewy, slightly crumbly texture; often described by reviewers as pleasantly dessert-like but occasionally overly sweet. Commonly eaten as a convenient on-the-go snack, post-workout quick bite, or sweet treat between meals; users frequently note portability, satisfying flavor, and occasional comments on texture overall too.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavors, Erythritol, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Contains Milk, Coconut And Almonds, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts
Check COOKIES & CREAM FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES & CREAM FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, COOKIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Reviews
Delicious But Dairy
Take lactaid with it. One per day
Similar Products
Where to buy
COOKIES & CREAM FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, COOKIES & CREAM is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


