Is COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, COOKIES & CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey peptides
- whey concentrate
- whey isolate
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavour
whey peptides
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blend (Whey Isolate, Whey Concentrate, Whey Peptides), Natural And Artificial Flavour, Cookie Crumbs (Enriched Flour: Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron,thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm & Palmkernel Oil, Cocoa ((Processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup,corn Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin), Salt, Gum Blend Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Sucraloseaminogen, Lactase
Check COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, COOKIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
Owyn Protein Drink Cookies & Cream
ON Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder Drink Mix
Where to buy
COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, COOKIES & CREAM is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


