Is Cookies & Cream Ice Cream Sandwiches 20oz/4ct - Favorite Day™ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- egg yolk
- whey
- condensed skim milk
- cream
- milk
- cream flavored ice cream
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate chunks
- double chocolate chunk cookies
- natural flavor
- +1 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cookies and cream flavored ice cream (milk, cream, cane sugar, condensed skim milk, whey, egg yolk, guar gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan), enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), palm oil, soybean oil, cocoa processed with alkali, invert sugar, corn flour, soy lecithin, salt, corn starch, baking soda, natural flavor), double chocolate chunk cookies (enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), brown sugar, chocolate chunks (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract, salt), palm oil, sugar, cocoa butter, eggs, invert sugar, salt, natural flavor, whey, baking soda).
Check Cookies & Cream Ice Cream Sandwiches 20oz/4ct - Favorite Day™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies & Cream Ice Cream Sandwiches 20oz/4ct - Favorite Day™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Cookies & Cream Ice Cream Sandwiches 20oz/4ct - Favorite Day™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


