Is Cookies Red Velvet Filled 10 Ct - EA Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • cream cheese
  • cream cheese filling
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Cream Cheese Filling (sugar,Water,Cream Cheese [pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream,Salt,Stabilizers {xanthan,Carob Bean,And/or Guar Gums}],Dextrose,Food Starch-modified,Palm Oil,Soybean Oil,Contains 2% Or Less Of Mono- And Diglycerides [with Citric Acid],Glucono Delta Lactone,Titanium Dioxide,Salt,Potassium Sorbate [preservative],Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color),Sugar,Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Enriched Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),White Drops (sugar,Palm Kernel And Palm Oil,Natural Flavor,Sunflower Lecithin [emulsifier],Salt),Margarine (soy Oil And Palm Oil,Water,Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt,Mono- And Diglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Sodium Benzoate [preservative],Natural Flavor,Vitamin A Palmitate,Beta-carotene [color]),Palm Oil,Water,Cocoa (processed With Alkali),Invert Sugar,Molasses,Whey Protein Concentrate,Natural Flavor,Red Gel Paste (water,Sugar,Us Certified Colors [red 40,Red 3,Yellow 6],Modified Corn Starch,Vegetable Gum,Citric Acid,Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate [preservatives]),Artificial Red Color (water,Propylene Glycol,Red 40),Salt,Baking Soda,Eggs,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Soy Lecithin,Distilled Monoglycerides.##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Peanuts And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#

Check Cookies Red Velvet Filled 10 Ct - EA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cookies Red Velvet Filled 10 Ct - EA is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go