Is Cookies Red Velvet Filled 10 Ct - EA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream
- cream cheese filling
- cream cheese
- egg
- milk
- eggs
- whey protein concentrate
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- +5 more
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Cream Cheese Filling (sugar,Water,Cream Cheese [pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream,Salt,Stabilizers {xanthan,Carob Bean,And/or Guar Gums}],Dextrose,Food Starch-modified,Palm Oil,Soybean Oil,Contains 2% Or Less Of Mono- And Diglycerides [with Citric Acid],Glucono Delta Lactone,Titanium Dioxide,Salt,Potassium Sorbate [preservative],Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color),Sugar,Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Enriched Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),White Drops (sugar,Palm Kernel And Palm Oil,Natural Flavor,Sunflower Lecithin [emulsifier],Salt),Margarine (soy Oil And Palm Oil,Water,Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt,Mono- And Diglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Sodium Benzoate [preservative],Natural Flavor,Vitamin A Palmitate,Beta-carotene [color]),Palm Oil,Water,Cocoa (processed With Alkali),Invert Sugar,Molasses,Whey Protein Concentrate,Natural Flavor,Red Gel Paste (water,Sugar,Us Certified Colors [red 40,Red 3,Yellow 6],Modified Corn Starch,Vegetable Gum,Citric Acid,Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate [preservatives]),Artificial Red Color (water,Propylene Glycol,Red 40),Salt,Baking Soda,Eggs,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Soy Lecithin,Distilled Monoglycerides.##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Peanuts And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Cookies Red Velvet Filled 10 Ct - EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies Red Velvet Filled 10 Ct - EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cookies Red Velvet Filled 10 Ct - EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


