Is Cookies Red Velvet Filled 10 Ct - EA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- distilled monoglycerides
- dextrose
- propylene glycol
- vitamin a palmitate
- +3 more
distilled monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Cream Cheese Filling (sugar,Water,Cream Cheese [pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream,Salt,Stabilizers {xanthan,Carob Bean,And/or Guar Gums}],Dextrose,Food Starch-modified,Palm Oil,Soybean Oil,Contains 2% Or Less Of Mono- And Diglycerides [with Citric Acid],Glucono Delta Lactone,Titanium Dioxide,Salt,Potassium Sorbate [preservative],Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color),Sugar,Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Enriched Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),White Drops (sugar,Palm Kernel And Palm Oil,Natural Flavor,Sunflower Lecithin [emulsifier],Salt),Margarine (soy Oil And Palm Oil,Water,Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt,Mono- And Diglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Sodium Benzoate [preservative],Natural Flavor,Vitamin A Palmitate,Beta-carotene [color]),Palm Oil,Water,Cocoa (processed With Alkali),Invert Sugar,Molasses,Whey Protein Concentrate,Natural Flavor,Red Gel Paste (water,Sugar,Us Certified Colors [red 40,Red 3,Yellow 6],Modified Corn Starch,Vegetable Gum,Citric Acid,Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate [preservatives]),Artificial Red Color (water,Propylene Glycol,Red 40),Salt,Baking Soda,Eggs,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Soy Lecithin,Distilled Monoglycerides.##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Peanuts And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Cookies Red Velvet Filled 10 Ct - EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies Red Velvet Filled 10 Ct - EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cookies Red Velvet Filled 10 Ct - EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


